Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0826,265
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2994,536
HuamboAngola 11,6747,254
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6289,712
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,17110,049
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,18610,058
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8389,221
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3732,717
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6032,239
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,520945
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,512940
Hamilton, OnCanada 720448
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,584984
Harrow, OnCanada 822511
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4331,512
Hope, BcCanada 2,7951,737
HaikouChina 12,1957,578
HailarChina 8,8425,494
HamiChina 9,7526,060
HetanChina 10,2366,361
HavanaCuba 2,9391,827
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6082,242
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6402,262
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5452,203
HelwanEgypt 9,0445,620
HurguadaEgypt 9,4245,856
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6412,884
HelsinkiFinland 6,1913,847
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1943,849
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4505,872
HamburgGermany 5,9463,695
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9463,695
HannoverGermany 6,0063,732
HelgolandGermany 5,7983,603
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4013,978
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2095,101
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5301,572
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1114,419
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1884,467
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1692,591
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3457,671
HaifaIsrael 8,9865,584
HaboroJapan 8,7435,433
HachijojimaJapan 9,9356,174
HachinoheJapan 9,1295,673
HagiJapan 10,1136,285
HakodateJapan 9,0305,611
HamadaJapan 10,0416,239
HamamatsuJapan 9,8526,122
HikoneJapan 9,8556,124
HimejiJapan 9,9576,188
HiradoJapan 10,2836,390
HirooJapan 8,8845,521
HiroshimaJapan 10,0796,263
HitaJapan 10,2436,365
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3636,439
HunLibya 8,1535,066
HomboriMali 8,0555,006
HomalinMyanmar 11,7517,302
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6587,866
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3918,943
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5349,031
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9029,260
HororataNew Zealand 14,5169,020
HyderabadPakistan 11,2116,967
HuanucoPeru 6,6204,114
HelPoland 6,3313,934
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5435,309
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4734,644
HatangaRussia 6,5114,046
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6734,147
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,4256,478
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8366,112
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7984,225
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7807,942
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9056,155
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4835,893
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6388,475
HalaibSudan 10,0436,241
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6096,593
HudeibaSudan 10,3026,402
HaparandaSweden 5,7723,587
HarnosandSweden 5,7423,568
HamaSyria 8,8715,513
HassakahSyria 8,9485,560
Hua HinThailand 13,1188,151
HakkariTurkey 8,9945,589
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3743,339
HersonUkraine 7,6394,747
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1314,431
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5371,576
Hanover, NhUsa 996619
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,374854
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,114692
Hart, MiUsa 661411
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,124698
Hartington, NeUsa 1,368850
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9071,185
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7291,074
Hays, KsUsa 1,7501,087
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4012,114
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6101,000
Helena, MtUsa 2,2071,372
Hemlock, NyUsa 791491
Henderson, NcUsa 1,535954
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,604996
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3311,449
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7361,079
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9591,218
Highmore, SdUsa 1,341833
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,199745
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,270789
Hillsdale, MiUsa 848527
Holly, CoUsa 2,0111,250
Homer, AkUsa 4,3812,722
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,076669
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,454903
Horton, KsUsa 1,497930
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7291,074
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,284798
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 587365
Houma, LaUsa 2,3121,437
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4211,504
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,229764
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6801,044
Huron, SdUsa 1,320820
HanoiVietnam 12,1387,543
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,2598,239
HarareZimbabwe 13,2058,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -