Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7795,456
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,0685,635
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8565,503
YaoundeCameroon 9,9696,195
YokoCameroon 9,8856,143
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,390864
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4241,507
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,432890
YanjiChina 9,2935,774
YichangChina 11,0036,838
YinchuanChina 10,2066,342
YiningChina 9,5145,912
YariguiesColombia 4,7832,973
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5842,227
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4772,161
YazdIran 10,0126,222
YakushimaJapan 10,5566,560
YamagataJapan 9,4005,841
YamaguchiJapan 10,1386,300
YokkaichiJapan 9,8766,137
YokohamaJapan 9,7086,033
YonagoJapan 9,9436,178
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4227,098
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3717,687
YeMyanmar 12,8247,969
YolaNigeria 9,5805,953
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1956,335
YurimaguasPeru 6,1803,840
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7244,800
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4505,251
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4345,863
Yakima, WaUsa 2,8221,754
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,7342,320
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1791,354
York, PaUsa 1,131703
Youngstown/ OhUsa 917570
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2412,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -