Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1933,848
LuandaAngola 11,1636,937
LuenaAngola 11,8917,389
La PlataArgentina 9,6916,022
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1255,049
La RiojaArgentina 8,8985,529
LaboulayeArgentina 9,4805,891
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1306,916
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5215,295
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,12210,019
LavertonAustralia 16,0799,992
LearmonthAustralia 16,66310,354
LongreachAustralia 15,0509,352
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0499,352
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6159,082
Low HeadAustralia 16,12410,020
LinzAustria 6,5494,070
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9973,105
LerwickUk 4,9973,105
La PazBolivia 7,4654,639
LavrasBrazil 8,6835,396
LencoisBrazil 7,9754,956
LinharesBrazil 8,7185,417
LondrinaBrazil 8,6665,385
LomBulgaria 7,3934,594
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6691,037
La Tuque, QcCanada 236147
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7011,679
Langara, BcCanada 3,4432,140
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 494307
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1741,351
London, OnCanada 717445
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2021,368
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,486924
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7781,726
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0673,770
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8925,525
LanzhouChina 10,4866,516
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1986,959
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1063,173
LimonCosta Rica 4,3872,726
LarnacaCyprus 8,7265,422
LimassolCyprus 8,7115,413
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4267,722
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7767,318
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6933,538
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6522,270
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5242,190
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6302,256
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4392,137
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,5003,418
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,9523,699
LuxorEgypt 9,4985,902
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0062,489
Laucala BayFiji 12,1817,569
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2703,896
Le MansFrance 5,7503,573
LilleFrance 5,7573,578
LyonFrance 6,1853,844
LambarnGabon 10,2616,376
LastourvilleGabon 10,4506,494
LibrevilleGabon 10,1036,278
LeipzigGermany 6,2263,869
LindenbergGermany 6,2623,891
LamiaGreece 7,7504,816
LarissaGreece 7,6884,778
LemnosGreece 7,8194,859
LimnosGreece 7,8254,863
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1412,574
LabeGuinea 7,6224,736
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2394,498
La CeibaHonduras 3,7672,341
La MesaHonduras 3,8102,367
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5156,534
LudhianaIndia 10,8356,733
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4254,614
LatinaItaly 6,9744,334
LatronicoItaly 7,2744,520
LecceItaly 7,3894,592
LodwarKenya 11,7127,278
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2967,641
LiepajaLatvia 6,3013,915
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4213,990
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9993,728
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4354,620
LabuanMalaysia 13,6958,510
LuqaMalta 7,5154,670
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3342,693
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6992,299
LashioMyanmar 11,9707,438
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5359,032
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7619,173
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6459,101
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1058,765
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4899,004
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1688,804
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1688,804
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1688,804
LagosNigeria 9,1465,684
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3733,339
LillehammerNorway 5,5103,424
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7236,663
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3335,178
LimaPeru 6,8514,257
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6007,830
LisbonPortugal 5,7393,566
LeninbadRussia 9,6826,017
LevsiRussia 7,5524,693
LungiSierra Leone 7,7854,838
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7294,181
LanzaroteSpain 6,1193,802
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9473,695
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3893,970
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4083,982
LatakiaSyria 8,7825,457
LampangThailand 12,4857,759
LoeiThailand 12,5687,810
Lop BuriThailand 12,8687,996
LomeTogo 9,0315,612
LeemingUk 5,2723,276
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9973,105
London, EnglandUk 5,5023,419
London-GatwickUk 5,5253,433
LynehamUk 5,4013,356
L’VovUkraine 6,9494,318
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4234,613
LozovajaUkraine 7,6164,733
LubnyUkraine 7,3714,581
LuckUkraine 6,9564,323
LuganskUkraine 7,7754,832
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 912567
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,150715
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2831,419
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3291,447
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1601,342
Lake Placid, NyUsa 859534
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3491,460
Lamar, MoUsa 1,570975
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4291,509
Lancaster, WiUsa 969602
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1431,332
Langdon, NdUsa 1,130702
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0161,253
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8351,762
Larned, KsUsa 1,8321,139
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0731,288
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0231,878
Laurel, MdUsa 1,236768
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,527949
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,131703
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,262784
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,524947
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,477918
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 897558
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,363847
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,492927
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,6461,023
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,301809
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5771,601
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,121697
Lexington, MoUsa 1,477918
Lexington, VaUsa 1,316817
Libby, MtUsa 2,4041,494
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,468912
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,210752
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,223760
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8191,130
Llano, TxUsa 2,4731,536
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8541,152
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3932,109
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3822,102
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4022,114
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5601,591
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,535954
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,277793
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9051,184
Loup City, NeUsa 1,572977
Lowville, NyUsa 820509
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3691,472
Luling, TxUsa 2,5421,580
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8441,146
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,369850
LivingstoneZambia 12,8147,963
LundaziZambia 12,8868,007
LusakaZambia 12,8097,959
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7997,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -