Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1175,044
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8734,271
DavisAntarctica 17,63210,957
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1219,396
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8969,257
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8639,858
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4239,584
DhakaBangladesh 11,8647,372
D’UccleBelgium 5,8153,613
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4415,245
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5414,686
DouradosBrazil 8,4235,234
DoualaCameroon 9,8266,106
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7771,104
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,263785
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6101,622
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,1951,985
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,8061,123
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,2251,383
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 728452
Dryden, OnCanada 744462
DuianChina 10,4846,515
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1964,472
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4137,092
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4502,144
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5882,230
DabaaEgypt 8,7715,450
DakhlaEgypt 9,2885,772
DijonFrance 6,0903,784
DresdenGermany 6,3183,926
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0452,514
DebrecenHungary 7,0114,357
DalatangiIceland 4,2262,626
DaltonganjIndia 11,7377,294
DarbhangaIndia 11,5317,166
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,4627,123
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,4607,122
DumkaIndia 11,7587,307
DwarkaIndia 11,5507,177
DezfulIran 9,7176,038
DublinIreland 5,0453,135
DecimomannuItaly 6,8964,285
DobbiacoItaly 6,5474,069
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5605,319
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0745,638
DagorettiKenya 12,1817,569
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5984,100
DedzaMalawi 13,1328,161
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6535,998
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8945,527
DaweiMyanmar 12,9528,049
De BiltNetherlands 5,7803,592
De KooyNetherlands 5,7063,546
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7023,543
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0208,712
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5019,011
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8748,621
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7769,182
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7569,170
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4873,409
DalbandinPakistan 10,7106,655
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6056,590
DirPakistan 10,2706,382
DroshPakistan 10,2296,356
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,3947,702
DohaQatar 10,5486,555
DorohoiRomania 7,2214,487
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2833,905
DudinkaRussia 6,7704,207
DzardzanRussia 6,6984,162
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3826,452
DakarSenegal 6,9654,328
DaruSierra Leone 8,0064,975
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1318,781
DamazinSudan 10,8526,744
DongolaSudan 9,9436,179
DamascusSyria 9,0145,601
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0135,601
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0285,610
DusanbeTajikistan 9,8286,107
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8367,977
DjerbaTunisia 7,4574,634
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,7935,464
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9863,099
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1113,176
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5814,711
DonetskUkraine 7,7554,819
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7216,662
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,6601,032
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,299807
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1941,364
Danville, IlUsa 1,135705
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6771,042
Davenport, WaUsa 2,6121,623
David City, NeUsa 1,460907
Dayton, OhUsa 1,070665
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6481,646
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0701,286
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1151,936
Decatur, IlUsa 1,168726
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7211,691
Delaware, OhUsa 1,048651
Delphine, InUsa 1,002622
Denton, MdUsa 1,266786
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0641,282
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,236768
Deseret, UtUsa 2,6731,661
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,035643
Detroit, MichiganUsa 802498
Dickson, TnUsa 1,537955
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3441,456
Dixon, IlUsa 1,012629
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9081,186
Dover, DeUsa 1,266786
Dover, TnUsa 1,559969
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3291,447
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,008626
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 778483
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,374854
Durham, NhUsa 1,131703
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3573,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -