Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4504,630
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,2085,722
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,0135,601
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,3985,840
ViennaAustria 6,6694,144
VitebskBelarus 6,8104,232
VassourasBrazil 8,8575,504
VicosaBrazil 8,7265,423
VitoriaBrazil 8,7965,466
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2365,118
VarnaBulgaria 7,6974,783
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 373232
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9181,813
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0891,298
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,0041,246
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,9531,835
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,9851,855
ValdiviaChile 9,9616,190
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,9566,187
VallenarChile 8,8015,469
ValparaisoChile 9,2335,737
VanguardiaColombia 5,1003,169
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,0793,777
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7623,580
VestervigDenmark 5,6613,518
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5902,231
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5442,202
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,4432,140
VilsandiEstonia 6,1993,852
VaasaFinland 5,8713,648
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9362,446
VeravalIndia 11,7477,300
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4197,717
ValentiaIreland 4,8813,033
VeniceItaly 6,6444,129
VeronaItaly 6,5664,080
VicenzaItaly 6,5934,097
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8914,282
ViterboItaly 6,8554,260
VolterraItaly 6,7114,170
VientianeLaos 12,5087,773
VarenaLithuania 6,6334,122
VilniusLithuania 6,6294,120
VeracruzMexico 3,5802,225
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7313,561
VaernesNorway 5,3953,353
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4023,357
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,6813,530
VillarricaParaguay 8,7465,435
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3794,585
VanavaraRussia 7,8044,849
VasileviciRussia 7,0374,373
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7374,187
VerhojanskRussia 6,6664,143
ViljujskRussia 7,2544,508
VitimRussia 7,8344,868
Vize IslandRussia 5,6193,492
VladivostokRussia 9,1965,715
VolgogradRussia 7,9834,961
VologdaRussia 6,8514,257
VoronezRussia 7,4994,660
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1113,176
VytegraRussia 6,5834,091
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6588,487
ValenciaSpain 6,2733,898
ValladolidSpain 5,8393,629
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5433,444
VisbySweden 6,0923,786
VanTurkey 8,8895,524
ValleyUk 5,1553,203
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2274,491
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,3542,084
Valdez, AkUsa 4,0662,527
Valentine, NeUsa 1,569975
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,0131,872
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,336830
Vevay, InUsa 1,205749
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0231,257
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5961,613
Viroqua, WiUsa 888552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -