Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,3706,444
TiranaAlbania 7,3984,597
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9554,943
TebessaAlgeria 7,1404,437
TimimounAlgeria 7,0834,402
TindoufAlgeria 6,6094,107
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1864,466
TrelewArgentina 10,4336,483
TucumanArgentina 8,6495,375
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3829,559
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3829,558
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0638,739
TibooburraAustralia 15,6849,746
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5309,029
TshaneBotswana 13,0258,094
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7234,799
TarauacaBrazil 6,5034,041
TauaBrazil 7,3774,584
TefeBrazil 6,1133,799
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4955,279
TeresinaBrazil 7,1624,451
TiriosBrazil 5,8173,615
TorresBrazil 9,3365,802
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5604,076
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3765,205
TriunfoBrazil 7,6784,771
TucuruiBrazil 6,6944,160
TuriacuBrazil 6,6994,163
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3121,436
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1531,960
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3422,077
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,378856
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2051,370
Thompson, MbCanada 1,256781
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 516321
Timmins, OnCanada 12276
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1021,928
Toronto, OntarioCanada 684425
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 673418
Trenton, OnCanada 697433
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 710441
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,6211,008
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8536,123
TaiyuanChina 10,2256,354
TaoyuanChina 11,4107,090
TengchongChina 11,7277,287
TønderDenmark 5,8033,606
TylstrupDenmark 5,7183,553
TystofteDenmark 5,9113,673
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5932,233
TahrirEgypt 8,9375,553
TantaEgypt 8,9425,557
TallinEstonia 6,2463,882
TartuEstonia 6,4103,983
TampereFinland 6,0623,767
TurkuFinland 6,0673,770
ToulonFrance 6,4293,995
ToulouseFrance 6,1073,795
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3675,821
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4416,488
TchibanGabon 10,4986,523
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6595,381
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0163,739
TamaleGhana 8,6045,346
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6474,752
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8614,885
TimehriGuyana 5,2823,282
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,9572,459
TelaHonduras 3,7752,346
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2718,247
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2718,247
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0599,358
TabrizIran 9,0605,630
TeheranIran 9,5135,911
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0545,626
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3194,548
TarvisioItaly 6,6424,128
TermoliItaly 7,0644,390
TorinoItaly 6,4033,979
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3873,969
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2284,491
TrevicoItaly 7,1534,445
TrevisoItaly 6,6244,116
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7134,172
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3973,975
TabouIvory Coast 8,5585,318
TadotsuJapan 10,0466,243
TakadaJapan 9,5955,963
TakamatsuJapan 10,0326,234
TakayamaJapan 9,7286,045
TanegashimaJapan 10,5116,532
TatenoJapan 9,6275,983
TateyamaJapan 9,7456,055
TokushimaJapan 10,0396,239
TokyoJapan 9,6796,015
TomakomaiJapan 8,9215,544
TottoriJapan 9,9066,156
ToyamaJapan 9,6746,012
ToyookaJapan 9,8806,140
TsuJapan 9,9006,152
TsurugaJapan 9,8236,104
TsuyamaJapan 9,9576,187
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5325,302
TripoliLebanon 8,8815,519
TobrukLibya 8,4295,238
TripoliLibya 7,6844,775
TelsiaiLithuania 6,3943,973
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5039,013
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9069,263
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5489,040
ThyoloMalawi 13,3528,297
TawauMalaysia 13,7328,533
TessalitMali 7,8504,878
TimbuktuMali 7,8414,873
TombMali 7,8474,876
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0884,404
TacubayaMexico 3,6562,272
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3162,060
TarialanMongolia 9,0015,593
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1015,656
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2375,740
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5545,937
TangierMorocco 6,1713,834
TarfayaMorocco 6,2393,877
TazaMorocco 6,4123,984
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,2097,587
TaungooMyanmar 12,4167,715
ThandweMyanmar 12,4607,743
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3758,311
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7339,155
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8158,585
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8419,223
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1318,781
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9878,691
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9178,648
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9129,266
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0548,733
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6069,076
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6139,080
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4608,986
TahouaNiger 8,5905,338
TillaberyNiger 8,3755,204
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0346,235
TromsoNorway 5,3493,324
TrondheimNorway 5,3773,341
ThumraitOman 11,4127,091
TacnaPeru 7,5984,721
TarapotoPeru 6,2463,881
TrujilloPeru 6,4023,978
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7587,928
TorunPoland 6,4333,998
TimisoaraRomania 7,1284,429
TambovRussia 7,4814,649
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,3815,830
TaraRussia 8,0024,972
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1884,467
TermezRussia 9,9256,168
TernejRussia 8,8565,504
TobolskRussia 7,7584,821
TomskRussia 8,1805,083
Tot’MaRussia 6,8914,282
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0274,366
TuapseRussia 8,1705,077
TuraRussia 7,3724,581
TurukhanskRussia 7,1784,461
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3356,422
TortosaSpain 6,2433,880
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3738,310
TokerSudan 10,4546,496
TartousSyria 8,8475,497
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4037,086
TaboraTanzania 12,2447,609
TakThailand 12,6427,856
TrangThailand 13,6818,502
TabligboTogo 9,0145,601
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8227,346
TunisTunisia 7,1684,454
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,1525,687
TireeUk 4,8603,020
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2393,256
TernopilUkraine 7,0584,386
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,5985,964
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,8701,162
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2322,630
Talladega, AlUsa 1,8491,149
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,1151,315
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,3851,482
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,555966
Taunton, MaUsa 1,212753
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,494929
Temple, TxUsa 2,3881,484
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2941,425
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9911,237
Tiffin, OhUsa 925575
Toledo, IaUsa 1,161722
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 876544
Tooele, UtUsa 2,5281,571
Topeka, KsUsa 1,554966
Towanda, PaUsa 969602
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2141,376
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,264786
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0371,887
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8281,136
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,8511,151
Two Harbors, MnUsa 734456
TashkentUzbekistan 9,5535,936
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0773,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -