Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2686,381
KandaharAfghanistan 10,4866,516
KhostAfghanistan 10,4166,472
KunduzAfghanistan 10,0366,236
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5827,819
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13810,649
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6744,147
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8155,478
KandiBenin 8,7365,429
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6871,670
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6311,635
Kenora, OnCanada 860534
Kingston, OnCanada 728453
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7372,322
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7231,692
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,330826
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 754469
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9176,163
KashiChina 9,9076,157
KunmingChina 11,7237,285
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9466,802
KhargaEgypt 9,3875,833
KosseirEgypt 9,5475,933
KajaaniFinland 6,0103,734
KuopioFinland 6,1113,798
KuusamoFinland 5,9393,691
KarlsruheGermany 6,1673,832
KasselGermany 6,0713,772
KonstanzGermany 6,3043,917
KumasiGhana 8,7785,455
KalamataGreece 7,8774,895
KerkiraGreece 7,5444,688
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0014,972
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6381,639
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8492,392
KankanGuinea 7,9154,919
KindiaGuinea 7,6884,777
KissidougouGuinea 7,9404,934
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1164,422
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8727,377
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8737,378
KeszthelyHungary 6,8304,244
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0392,510
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9637,434
KotaIndia 11,4497,115
KozhikodeIndia 12,9418,042
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0349,342
KermanIran 10,2896,393
KermanshahIran 9,4575,877
Khoram AbadIran 9,5985,964
KilkennyIreland 5,0253,123
KingstonJamaica 3,5372,198
KagoshimaJapan 10,4386,487
KanazawaJapan 9,7076,032
KaruizawaJapan 9,6606,003
KatsuuraJapan 9,7106,034
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7376,050
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6545,378
KobeJapan 9,9516,184
KochiJapan 10,1276,293
KofuJapan 9,7286,045
KumagayaJapan 9,6485,995
KumamotoJapan 10,3026,402
KumejimaJapan 11,1086,903
KureJapan 10,0936,272
KushiroJapan 8,7765,454
KutchanJapan 8,9225,544
KyotoJapan 9,9006,152
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0035,594
KitaleKenya 11,8587,368
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9906,208
KufraLibya 9,0445,620
KaunasLithuania 6,5504,071
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3583,951
KybartaiLithuania 6,5204,052
KarongaMalawi 12,7367,914
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8188,586
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6058,455
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1618,800
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,9048,640
KuantanMalaysia 14,0748,746
KuchingMalaysia 14,2248,839
KayesMali 7,4254,614
KeniebaMali 7,5704,704
KidalMali 8,0204,984
KitaMali 7,6804,772
KoutiaMali 8,0254,987
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6646,627
KisinevMoldova 7,4304,617
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0375,616
KhatgalMongolia 8,9105,537
KhovdMongolia 9,1665,696
KhujirtMongolia 9,2935,775
KhutagMongolia 9,0185,604
KenitraMorocco 6,2253,868
KalewaMyanmar 11,9347,416
KathaMyanmar 11,8327,353
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4118,334
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,3517,675
KengtungMyanmar 12,1497,550
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6277,225
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9528,048
KathmanduNepal 11,3557,056
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3988,326
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3288,904
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8648,615
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1418,788
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0098,705
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8348,597
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0008,700
KanoNigeria 9,0625,631
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8456,118
KarasjokNorway 5,5753,464
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2043,234
KristiansandNorway 5,5603,455
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2743,278
KhasabOman 10,6646,627
KarachiPakistan 11,2246,975
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2196,972
KhanpurPakistan 10,9356,795
KhuzdarPakistan 10,8956,770
KororPalau 12,7617,930
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7904,219
KlodzkoPoland 6,5214,052
KoszalinPoland 6,2273,870
KrakowPoland 6,7164,173
KalakanRussia 8,2555,130
KaliningradRussia 6,4073,981
KamenskoeRussia 6,1883,846
KandalaksaRussia 5,9543,700
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1503,822
KazanRussia 7,4944,657
KemRussia 6,2013,853
KerchRussia 7,9304,928
KhabarovskRussia 8,5475,311
KirenskRussia 8,0585,007
KirovRussia 7,2334,495
KljuciRussia 6,8934,283
KolpasevRussia 7,9624,947
KorfRussia 6,3603,952
KostromaRussia 7,0204,362
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7723,587
KotlasRussia 6,9034,289
KrasnodarRussia 8,0895,027
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1945,092
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6644,763
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2855,149
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3513,325
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,7704,828
KurganRussia 7,9774,957
KurskRussia 7,3594,573
KyraRussia 8,9235,545
KigaliRwanda 11,7867,324
KoldaSenegal 7,3004,536
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8214,860
KosiceSlovakia 6,8984,287
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6038,453
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5315,923
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4738,372
KadugliSudan 10,6196,599
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0846,266
KassalaSudan 10,6456,615
KhartoumSudan 10,3936,458
KostiSudan 10,6186,598
KalmarSweden 6,0693,771
KaresuandoSweden 5,5443,445
KarlstadSweden 5,7413,567
KristianstadSweden 6,0013,729
KamishliSyria 8,9205,543
KanchanaburiThailand 12,9588,052
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1908,197
Khon KaenThailand 12,6727,874
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,0498,109
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,8427,980
KairouanTunisia 7,2504,505
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6565,379
KarsTurkey 8,6825,395
KastamonuTurkey 8,1585,070
KayseriTurkey 8,4795,269
KonyaTurkey 8,3945,216
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1505,686
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,9776,200
KinlossUk 4,9893,100
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5154,670
KievUkraine 7,2244,489
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7554,819
KirovogradUkraine 7,4604,636
KlepininoUkraine 7,8034,849
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5474,690
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8754,272
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5494,691
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 829515
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3151,439
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,489925
Keene, NhUsa 1,072666
Kenton, OhUsa 944587
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1521,337
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7661,719
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9221,194
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6932,916
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9531,213
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6431,021
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1141,935
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,518943
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5012,797
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6812,909
KabompoZambia 12,3517,675
KabweZambia 12,7297,910
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7277,909
KafirondaZambia 12,5507,799
KaomaZambia 12,4937,763
KasamaZambia 12,5657,808
KasempaZambia 12,4647,746
KawambwaZambia 12,3847,695
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0088,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -