Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,1996,338
BustAfghanistan 10,4326,482
BatnaAlgeria 6,9964,348
BecharAlgeria 6,7354,185
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8414,251
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8444,253
BiskraAlgeria 7,0304,369
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6184,734
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6067,833
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7377,915
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7417,918
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7057,895
ByrdAntarctica 14,5829,062
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0026,215
BarilocheArgentina 10,1316,295
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6355,987
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4519,601
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7379,158
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8789,867
BrestBelarus 6,7564,198
BrusselsBelgium 5,8153,613
Belize CityBelize 3,5842,227
BeninBenin 9,0975,653
BohiconBenin 9,0065,596
BermudaBermuda 2,4001,491
BageBrazil 9,4075,845
BambuiBrazil 8,5165,292
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7375,429
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5644,701
BarcelosBrazil 5,9073,671
BarraBrazil 7,7414,811
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0824,401
BarreirasBrazil 7,7624,824
BelémBrazil 6,5224,053
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5965,342
BelterraBrazil 6,3613,953
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4974,659
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2435,744
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9484,939
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0044,974
BrevesBrazil 6,4534,010
BurgasBulgaria 7,7324,804
BurundiBurundi 11,8467,361
BatouriCameroon 10,1206,289
Bagotville, QcCanada 844524
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7951,737
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8421,145
Banff, AbCanada 2,3401,454
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 390242
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8991,180
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1681,347
Bissett, MbCanada 959596
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5811,604
Bonavista, NfCanada 554344
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3052,054
Brandon, MbCanada 1,259783
Broadview, SkCanada 1,442896
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,2671,409
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1941,985
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7421,704
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9871,856
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5891,609
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4226,476
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2146,347
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6516,619
BeijingChina 9,9126,159
BarranquillaColombia 4,3432,699
Benito SalasColombia 5,2093,237
BogotáColombia 5,0333,128
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6204,114
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0096,841
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9826,824
BaniDominican Republic 3,6292,255
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6172,247
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5972,235
BahariyaEgypt 9,0355,614
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0995,655
BiarritzFrance 5,9313,685
BordeauxFrance 5,8943,663
BrestFrance 5,4333,376
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9746,198
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9726,197
BitamGabon 10,1156,285
BanjulGambia 7,1374,435
BerlinGermany 6,2003,853
BrockenGermany 6,1013,791
BokeGuinea 7,4744,644
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3414,562
BudapestHungary 6,8704,269
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8854,278
BangaloreIndia 12,8077,958
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4147,714
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1827,570
BikanerIndia 11,0776,884
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3548,920
BabolsarIran 9,4675,883
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5696,567
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2595,754
Bandar LengehIran 10,5716,569
BirjandIran 10,1116,283
BushehrIran 10,1496,307
BaghdadIraq 9,4255,857
BasraIraq 9,8516,122
BelmulletIreland 4,7852,973
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9663,086
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2374,497
BergamoItaly 6,4764,024
BolognaItaly 6,6544,135
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5154,049
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3074,540
BrindisiItaly 7,3454,564
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5815,332
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4435,246
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0875,646
BeirutLebanon 8,9225,544
BenghaziLibya 8,1855,086
BirzaiLithuania 6,4944,035
BitolaMacedonia 7,5124,668
BlantyreMalawi 13,2968,262
BvumbweMalawi 13,3228,279
BintuluMalaysia 13,9788,686
BamakoMali 7,8204,860
Bko-SMali 7,8334,868
BougounMali 7,9594,946
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5454,067
BaitagMongolia 9,3765,826
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9955,590
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0515,624
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2225,731
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3385,803
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3865,833
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1175,665
BulganMongolia 9,0795,642
BhamawMyanmar 11,8227,346
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8299,215
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4218,961
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7899,190
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0778,748
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1622,587
BilmaNiger 8,8175,479
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6815,395
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0943,166
BergenNorway 5,3043,296
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3063,297
BjornoyaNorway 5,0903,163
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3243,308
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3383,317
BadinPakistan 11,3057,025
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8676,753
BalakotPakistan 10,3956,459
BarkhanPakistan 10,7766,696
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5062,800
BascoPhilippines 11,8817,383
BialystokPoland 6,6554,135
BejaPortugal 5,8753,651
BragancaPortugal 5,6983,541
BistritaRomania 7,1914,469
BucharestRomania 7,4894,654
BajkitRussia 7,6634,762
BarabinskRussia 8,2285,113
BarnaulRussia 8,5035,284
BerezovoRussia 7,0974,410
BiserRussia 7,5064,665
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5695,325
BogdarinRussia 8,3705,201
BogucanyRussia 8,0284,989
BomnakRussia 8,0745,017
BorRussia 7,6554,757
BorzjaRussia 8,7705,450
BratskRussia 8,2555,130
BelgradeSerbia 7,1614,450
BoSierra Leone 7,9434,936
BontheSierra Leone 7,9274,926
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7184,174
BerberaSomalia 11,6287,226
BusanSouth Korea 10,1176,287
BadajozSpain 5,8873,658
BarcelonaSpain 6,3133,923
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8683,647
BabanusaSudan 10,4646,502
BaselSwitzerland 6,2193,864
BernSwitzerland 6,2583,889
BangkokThailand 12,9888,071
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9668,057
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6017,831
BizerteTunisia 7,1084,417
BalikesirTurkey 7,9994,971
BursaTurkey 8,0144,980
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7336,048
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9193,057
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9863,098
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9843,097
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3623,332
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4533,388
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5523,450
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3392,075
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4471,521
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,226762
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3522,704
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3522,704
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8241,133
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2331,387
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7111,063
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,298807
Bedford, MaUsa 1,209752
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6751,662
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,108689
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3772,099
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8763,030
Bethlehem, NhUsa 996619
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2082,615
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9842,476
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 677421
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9871,235
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 943586
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7981,117
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1591,963
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,389863
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,365848
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7881,111
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8941,798
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0591,280
Block Island, RiUsa 1,205749
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5781,602
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6421,642
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7161,066
Boonton, NjUsa 1,135706
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,178732
Bowler, WiUsa 698434
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,410876
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,343834
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4421,517
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,169726
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7671,098
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,441895
Brockport W, NyUsa 771479
Brodhead, WiUsa 926575
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6581,030
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0361,266
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9151,811
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,429888
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1071,931
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,172728
Bucyrus, OhUsa 958595
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 775481
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2091,373
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,386861
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,176731
Burlington, VtUsa 893555
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8471,769
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8266,106
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6682,901
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5412,822
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1948,199
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2048,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -