Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,2556,373
ChlefAlgeria 6,6304,120
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9764,335
CeresArgentina 9,0485,623
ChamicalArgentina 9,0155,602
ChepesArgentina 9,1155,664
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6846,639
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2955,776
CórdobaArgentina 9,1575,690
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1665,696
CorrientesArgentina 8,8635,508
CairnsAustralia 14,3968,946
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5919,689
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95210,534
CedunaAustralia 16,46710,233
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1519,415
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0719,365
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5679,673
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3058,889
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9569,294
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,56510,294
ChittagongBangladesh 12,0157,466
CharnocksBarbados 4,5542,830
CotonouBenin 9,0975,653
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8145,477
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9875,584
CabroboBrazil 7,6804,772
CaceresBrazil 7,6764,770
CaetiteBrazil 8,0645,011
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7404,810
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2415,121
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6955,403
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8115,476
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4764,646
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4025,221
CaparaoBrazil 8,7465,435
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2375,119
CaratingaBrazil 8,6625,383
CaravelasBrazil 8,5915,339
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0154,981
CarolinaBrazil 7,1634,451
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8545,502
CataguasesBrazil 8,7975,467
CatalaoBrazil 8,2495,126
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5135,290
CaxiasBrazil 7,1144,421
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2695,760
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6164,733
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7915,463
ChapecoBrazil 9,0085,598
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3074,541
CipoBrazil 7,9734,955
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1754,459
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5275,299
CordeiroBrazil 8,8775,516
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9064,913
CorumbaBrazil 8,0054,974
CoximBrazil 8,0304,990
CrateusBrazil 7,2824,525
CuiabaBrazil 7,6744,769
CuritibaBrazil 8,9465,559
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2361,389
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5081,558
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0401,889
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,2571,403
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,2851,420
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,527949
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1841,978
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2312,008
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3712,095
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8091,124
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5261,570
Chapais, QcCanada 548340
Charlo, NbCanada 1,190740
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,480919
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,477918
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0401,889
Chatham, NbCanada 1,283797
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6261,010
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 543337
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,346836
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,280796
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0211,877
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4531,525
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9751,227
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12276
Comox, BcCanada 3,0211,878
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4071,496
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,6441,022
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0491,273
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3881,484
ChicoChile 10,7256,664
ChillanChile 9,6185,977
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6295,984
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6265,360
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6036,589
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4485,871
ChangchunChina 9,2975,777
ChangduChina 11,0566,871
ChangshaChina 11,2476,989
ChengduChina 11,0846,888
ChongqingChina 11,1956,957
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7052,924
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8064,229
CamagueyCuba 3,1411,952
CasablancaCuba 2,9191,814
ChebCzech Republic 6,3183,926
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9433,693
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4952,172
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5512,207
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5462,204
CanarEcuador 5,7883,597
CairoEgypt 9,0265,609
CaenFrance 5,6323,500
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9123,674
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7063,546
CocobeachGabon 10,0706,258
CologneGermany 5,9543,700
ChiosGreece 8,0074,976
CorfuGreece 7,5444,688
ConakryGuinea 7,6754,769
CatacamasHonduras 3,8512,393
CholutecaHonduras 4,0372,509
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8687,997
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6927,266
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6927,266
ChahbaharIran 10,9396,798
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8693,026
ClonesIreland 4,9513,076
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8783,032
CorkIreland 4,9903,101
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9933,102
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9104,294
CameriItaly 6,4253,992
CampobassoItaly 7,0784,398
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8994,287
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9494,318
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8344,247
Cape MeleItaly 6,5074,043
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2354,496
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4234,613
CerviaItaly 6,7354,185
CiampinoItaly 6,9344,309
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6434,128
Cisa PassItaly 6,5764,087
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8724,270
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5554,074
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4894,654
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4254,614
ChibaJapan 9,6746,011
ChichibuJapan 9,6756,012
ChichijimaJapan 10,4306,482
ChoshiJapan 9,6305,984
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9135,539
ChilekaMalawi 13,2968,262
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0598,115
ChitipaMalawi 12,6717,874
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0581,900
ComitanMexico 3,7902,355
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8037,335
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0525,625
ChoirMongolia 9,3065,783
CasablancaMorocco 6,2033,854
ChindeMozambique 13,6428,477
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,9388,040
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9908,693
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7329,155
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4718,992
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4718,992
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4738,994
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3118,893
CondegaNicaragua 4,0252,501
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4868,381
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3606,438
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8636,129
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0326,234
ChhorPakistan 11,2406,985
ChitralPakistan 10,2006,338
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7785,455
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4715,264
CajamarcaPeru 6,3003,915
ChachapoyasPeru 6,2003,853
ChiclayoPeru 6,2543,887
ChimbotePeru 6,5224,053
CuzcoPeru 7,0754,397
CzestochowaPoland 6,6244,116
CoimbraPortugal 5,6913,536
CalafatRomania 7,3624,575
CeahlauRomania 7,2754,521
ClujRomania 7,1724,457
ConstantaRomania 7,6484,753
CraiovaRomania 7,3874,590
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8713,649
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7544,197
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9443,694
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2513,263
Cape UelenRussia 5,0083,112
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5455,310
CaraRussia 8,0404,996
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2604,511
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7093,547
ChitaRussia 8,6385,368
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6295,362
CokurdahRussia 6,0773,776
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9364,931
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5488,419
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4785,890
CaceresSpain 5,8803,654
CadizSpain 6,0863,782
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0773,776
CordobaSpain 6,0943,787
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5228,402
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,7497,922
ChanthaburiThailand 13,1048,143
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4327,725
Chiang RaiThailand 12,2977,642
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,0278,095
ChumphonThailand 13,3518,296
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8724,892
CorumTurkey 8,2905,151
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6255,981
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8626,129
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3243,308
CernovcyUkraine 7,1644,452
ChernigovUkraine 7,1674,453
CarrascoUruguay 9,7256,043
ColoniaUruguay 9,6395,990
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8662,402
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,483922
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,266786
Camden, ScUsa 1,7181,068
Canton, NyUsa 745463
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,325824
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6701,038
Caribou, MeUsa 1,105687
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,272790
Casper, WyUsa 1,9761,228
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9821,853
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,119695
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,518943
Charles City, IaUsa 1,080671
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8541,152
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8481,148
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,231765
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,584984
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,295805
Chaska, MnUsa 988614
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6151,004
Chazy, NyUsa 864537
Chelsea, VtUsa 970603
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6501,025
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9331,201
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9671,223
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 944586
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 929577
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2552,022
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 937582
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9271,197
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,166725
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,154717
Circleville, OhUsa 1,092679
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,355842
Clark, SdUsa 1,271790
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8531,152
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,429888
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2061,371
Cleveland, OhioUsa 891554
Clinton, IaUsa 1,012629
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1893,224
Coldwater, MiUsa 848527
College Park, MdUsa 1,240770
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1211,318
Columbia, MoUsa 1,411877
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7231,071
Columbus, GaUsa 1,162722
Columbus, InUsa 1,192741
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7111,063
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,048651
Conception, MoUsa 1,439895
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6261,010
Conway, ArUsa 1,7831,108
Conway, ScUsa 1,7371,080
Cooperstown, NyUsa 914568
Corning, ArUsa 1,6451,023
Cornwall, VtUsa 937582
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7281,695
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2521,399
Cortland, NyUsa 897557
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1041,929
Covington, LaUsa 2,1441,332
Covington, TnUsa 1,6131,002
Crete, NeUsa 1,472914
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9181,192
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1065,659
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1065,659
CaracasVenezuela 4,5602,833
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9143,054
CoroVenezuela 4,3862,725
ChipataZambia 12,9488,046
ChomaZambia 12,8247,969
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4978,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -