Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,9896,207
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,9836,204
MilianaAlgeria 6,6844,153
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6137,216
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8249,833
Malarg EArgentina 9,5275,920
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1706,320
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0166,224
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,3495,810
MendozaArgentina 9,2505,748
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2455,745
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,1945,713
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5179,021
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9089,885
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31810,140
MeekatharraAustralia 16,90710,506
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0619,981
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0609,980
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0319,962
Mount GambierAustralia 16,36010,166
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1389,407
MuharraqBahrain 10,4056,466
MinskBelarus 6,8004,226
MogilevBelarus 6,9094,293
MaunBotswana 12,8157,963
MacapaBrazil 6,2533,886
MacauBrazil 7,4974,658
MaceioBrazil 7,9864,963
MachadoBrazil 8,6895,399
ManausBrazil 6,2293,871
MarabaBrazil 6,8864,279
MaringaBrazil 8,6425,371
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3303,934
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1615,071
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8694,890
MonteiroBrazil 7,7394,809
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2745,142
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3974,596
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8504,878
MamfeCameroon 9,6495,996
MarouaCameroon 9,6045,968
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1071,310
Maniwaki, QcCanada 591367
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,0231,257
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5042,177
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,2101,995
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,0231,257
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9611,840
Moncton, NbCanada 1,373853
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,039646
Montreal, QuebecCanada 804500
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 786489
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6531,027
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 245153
Morden, MbCanada 1,133704
Muskoka, OnCanada 548341
MoundouChad 9,8936,147
MatecanaColombia 4,9993,107
MoroniComoros 13,5328,409
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6564,136
MarstalDenmark 5,8943,663
Melville HallDominica 4,2252,626
MichesDominican Republic 3,5892,230
MocaDominican Republic 3,5052,178
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4842,165
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,4212,126
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5872,229
MilagroEcuador 5,7373,565
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6735,390
MinyaEgypt 9,1665,696
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7786,076
MassawaEritrea 10,8166,721
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5922,854
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9933,724
MarseilleFrance 6,3623,953
MontpellierFrance 6,2733,898
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7533,575
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5895,959
MakokouGabon 10,3436,427
MayumbaGabon 10,5196,537
MitzicGabon 10,2286,356
MkamboGabon 10,3816,451
MoandaGabon 10,5496,555
MouilaGabon 10,4156,472
MagdeburgGermany 6,1323,811
MunichGermany 6,4083,982
MünsterGermany 5,9253,682
MethoniGreece 7,8774,895
MilosGreece 8,0495,002
MitiliniGreece 7,9734,955
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9684,951
MacentaGuinea 8,0565,006
MamouGuinea 7,7174,795
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0014,972
MiskolcHungary 6,9174,298
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7407,917
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0666,876
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0357,479
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5427,794
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,7808,563
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6028,452
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1238,776
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9798,687
MashhadIran 9,7816,078
Malin HeadIreland 4,8873,037
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7324,183
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3004,536
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3954,595
MilanItaly 6,4674,019
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4213,990
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8054,229
ManIvory Coast 8,2965,155
MaebashiJapan 9,6345,987
MaizuruJapan 9,8716,134
MakurazakiJapan 10,4776,510
MatsueJapan 9,9496,183
MatsumotoJapan 9,6926,023
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1256,292
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0086,841
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1086,281
MishimaJapan 9,7696,070
MitoJapan 9,5825,954
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8466,118
MiyakoJapan 9,1985,716
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3187,033
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4026,464
MiyazakiJapan 10,3696,444
MombetsuJapan 8,6835,395
MoriokaJapan 9,2245,732
MuroranJapan 8,9735,576
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1376,299
MutsuJapan 9,0655,633
Ma’AnJordan 9,2695,760
MafraqJordan 9,0945,651
MombasaKenya 12,6127,837
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1728,185
MaseruLesotho 13,8348,596
MonroviaLiberia 8,1895,089
MisratahLibya 7,8354,869
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,0878,754
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1318,781
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6939,131
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3368,909
MakhangaMalawi 13,3788,313
MangochiMalawi 13,2128,210
MwmosaMalawi 13,3738,310
MzimbaMalawi 12,8828,005
MzuzuMalawi 12,8737,999
MalaccaMalaysia 14,2518,855
MersingMalaysia 14,2168,834
MiriMalaysia 13,8328,595
MaleMaldives 13,6198,463
MenakaMali 8,2925,153
MoptiMali 7,9484,939
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5576,560
MazatlanMexico 3,5862,229
MeridaMexico 3,2292,007
Mexico CityMexico 3,6562,272
MonterreyMexico 3,0581,900
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7012,300
MaantyMongolia 9,2185,728
MandalgoviMongolia 9,3985,840
MatadMongolia 9,1355,677
MurenMongolia 8,9985,592
MarrakechMorocco 6,3193,927
MeknesMorocco 6,3303,934
MideltMorocco 6,4734,022
MaputoMozambique 13,9438,665
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6368,473
MandalayMyanmar 12,0747,503
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,2027,582
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,1378,163
MindatMyanmar 12,1347,540
MonywaMyanmar 12,0597,494
MyeikMyanmar 13,1378,163
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,7007,270
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8893,660
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7899,190
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8549,231
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0188,711
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3368,908
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2908,880
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3028,887
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6519,104
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4678,990
ManaguaNicaragua 4,1582,584
MasatepeNicaragua 4,1842,600
MagariaNiger 9,0095,598
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2095,722
MaradiNiger 8,8405,493
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4035,843
MakurdiNigeria 9,4255,857
MinnaNigeria 9,1235,669
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2266,355
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3663,334
MajisOman 10,8576,746
MasirahOman 11,3367,045
Muscat  Oman 11,0166,845
MultanPakistan 10,7926,706
MurreePakistan 10,4466,491
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3488,294
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,2315,115
MoyobambaPeru 6,1883,845
MactanPhilippines 12,8908,010
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5367,790
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5753,464
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5936,582
MagadanRussia 6,9824,338
MahackalaRussia 8,6435,371
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0333,749
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0333,749
MarkovoRussia 5,8723,649
MinusinskRussia 8,5345,303
MogocaRussia 8,3575,193
MoscowRussia 7,0664,391
MurmanskRussia 5,8413,630
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0026,216
MatamSenegal 7,1954,471
MogadishuSomalia 12,4327,725
MadridSpain 6,0003,728
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9963,726
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5544,073
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2013,853
MelillaSpain 6,4073,981
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3723,960
MalakalSudan 10,8756,758
MbabaneSwaziland 13,8738,621
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2553,887
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,3747,689
Mae SariangThailand 12,4997,767
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,6627,869
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6487,860
MalatyaTurkey 8,6385,368
MersinTurkey 8,6085,349
MuglaTurkey 8,2305,114
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2773,279
ManstonUk 5,6063,484
MeloUruguay 9,5125,911
MercedesUruguay 9,5035,905
MontevideoUruguay 9,7216,041
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,8621,157
Madison, FlUsa 2,0481,273
Madison, InUsa 1,176731
Madison, NeUsa 1,396867
Madison, WisconsinUsa 876545
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6351,016
Manitowoc, WiUsa 713443
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,476917
Marengo, IlUsa 969602
Marion, InUsa 976607
Marion, NcUsa 1,492927
Marquette, MichiganUsa 498309
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1211,318
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,210752
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4872,788
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,087676
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,7731,723
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,350839
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,551964
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7251,072
Medford, WiUsa 762474
Mellette, SdUsa 1,341833
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,7131,064
Mena, ArUsa 1,8601,156
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9711,225
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2931,425
Mexico, MoUsa 1,384860
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,6381,639
Midland, TxUsa 2,5441,581
Milan, MnUsa 1,134705
Milbank, SdUsa 1,166724
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7701,100
Milford, DeUsa 1,300808
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8261,135
Millen, GaUsa 1,8481,148
Millport, OhUsa 943586
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,185737
Milwaukee, WiUsa 833517
Minden, NeUsa 1,594991
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 957595
Minonk, IlUsa 1,078670
Missoula, MtUsa 2,3461,458
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1401,330
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,086675
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,150715
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6091,000
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,134705
Montgomery AlUsa 1,9321,200
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3981,490
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,199745
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,6631,034
Morganton, NcUsa 1,492927
Moro, OrUsa 2,9221,815
Morris, MnUsa 1,082672
Morrison, IlUsa 1,028639
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,386861
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 715444
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,178732
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 633394
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,021634
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,374854
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,543959
Muskegon, MiUsa 754469
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8471,148
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5462,825
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4322,754
MaracayVenezuela 4,5652,837
MaturinVenezuela 4,7572,956
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5302,815
MeridaVenezuela 4,6582,894
MagoyeZambia 12,7947,950
MansaZambia 12,4777,753
MbalaZambia 12,4637,744
MfuweZambia 12,8788,003
MisamfuZambia 12,5637,807
MonguZambia 12,4117,712
MpikaZambia 12,7287,909
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9568,051
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8047,957
MumbwaZambia 12,6877,884
MwinilungaZambia 12,2147,590
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3608,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -