Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5424,065
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5154,670
OranArgentina 8,2665,137
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56410,293
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9859,933
OstendeBelgium 5,7053,545
ObidosBrazil 6,2643,893
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3145,166
Ottawa (airport)Canada 683424
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 684425
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0526,246
OdenseDenmark 5,8563,639
OtavaloEcuador 5,4833,408
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1827,570
OuluFinland 5,8783,653
OroomiehIran 9,0455,621
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8144,234
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1145,042
ObihiroJapan 8,8285,486
OfunatoJapan 9,2665,758
OitaJapan 10,2286,356
OkayamaJapan 10,0016,215
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9306,792
OmaezakiJapan 9,8486,120
OmuJapan 8,6745,390
OnahamaJapan 9,5085,908
OsakaJapan 9,9426,178
OshimaJapan 9,7886,083
OtaruJapan 8,8855,521
OwaseJapan 9,9796,201
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4504,008
OujoaMorocco 6,5134,047
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2028,204
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7139,143
OphirNew Zealand 14,7689,177
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7938,571
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9369,282
OcotalNicaragua 3,9962,483
OrlandNorway 5,3253,309
OsloNorway 5,5883,472
OhotskRussia 7,2344,495
OkhotskRussia 7,2344,495
OlekminskRussia 7,6324,743
OlenekRussia 6,8464,254
OmskRussia 8,1865,087
OnegaRussia 6,3993,977
OrenburgRussia 8,0765,018
OymyakonRussia 6,8654,266
OviedoSpain 5,6553,514
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5633,457
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9633,084
OdessaUkraine 7,5684,703
OvrucUkraine 7,0644,390
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,498931
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,459907
Oakland, MdUsa 1,190739
Oakley, IdUsa 2,5641,593
Oconto, WiUsa 650404
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 745463
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9891,236
Olathe, KsUsa 1,527949
Olivia, MnUsa 1,082672
Olympia, WaUsa 2,9761,849
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,383859
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,384860
Oolitic, InUsa 1,214754
Orlando, FlUsa 2,3351,451
Orono, MeUsa 1,125699
Oshkosh, WiUsa 759472
Oswego, NyUsa 803499
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,067663
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,527949
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,354841
Owosso, MiUsa 726451
Ozark, ArUsa 1,8601,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -