Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6637,248
UaupesBrazil 5,6733,525
UbatubaBrazil 8,9065,534
UberabaBrazil 8,4125,227
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0051,246
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6075,970
UpernavikGreenland 2,9021,803
UummannaqGreenland 2,8361,762
UdineItaly 6,6544,135
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2094,480
UenoJapan 9,9106,158
UnzendakeJapan 10,3256,416
UrakawaJapan 8,9185,542
UshibukaJapan 10,3896,456
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5885,958
UwajimaJapan 10,1966,336
UkmergeLithuania 6,5644,079
UtenaLithuania 6,5834,091
UlaangomMongolia 8,9705,574
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,1555,689
UlgiiMongolia 9,0555,627
UliastaiMongolia 9,2105,723
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0565,627
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1865,708
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8116,097
UfaRussia 7,8014,847
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8633,643
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7175,417
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7754,210
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,5305,301
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6684,144
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8234,240
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3644,576
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1083,795
Umm BeninSudan 10,7096,655
UmeňSweden 5,7593,579
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,7897,947
Udon ThaniThailand 12,5707,811
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,5567,803
UrfaTurkey 8,7915,463
UsakTurkey 8,1615,071
Uman’Ukraine 7,3454,564
UzgorodUkraine 6,9564,323
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,080671
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 937582
Urbana, IlUsa 1,135705
Urbana, OhUsa 1,040646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -