Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,4006,463
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5384,063
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,7345,428
Ze DocaBrazil 6,8914,282
ZhengzhouChina 10,5266,541
ZhijiangChina 11,3847,074
ZagrebCroatia 6,8304,245
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4263,993
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7534,818
ZahedanIran 10,5226,538
ZanjanIran 9,2935,774
ZacatecasMexico 3,4462,142
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,5645,943
ZinderNiger 8,9495,561
ZhobPakistan 10,6146,595
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,3158,274
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3178,276
ZamoscPoland 6,8434,252
Zielona GoraPoland 6,3553,949
ZigalovoRussia 8,4055,223
ZiganskRussia 6,9134,296
ZyryankaRussia 6,4283,995
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0873,782
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2893,908
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7807,942
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0495,002
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6534,756
ZitomirUkraine 7,1514,444
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4654,639
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3754,583
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,7921,735
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,004624
ZambeziZambia 12,2677,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -