Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8224,860
In SalahAlgeria 7,3954,596
InnsbruckAustria 6,4584,013
IbiriteBrazil 8,6005,344
IguatuBrazil 7,4724,643
IlheusBrazil 8,3105,164
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9794,337
IndaialBrazil 9,1015,656
IpameriBrazil 8,1935,091
IraiBrazil 8,9955,590
IreceBrazil 7,8264,863
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0204,984
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2833,904
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4914,034
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4345,241
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8145,477
ItapevaBrazil 8,8085,473
ItirucuBrazil 8,1255,049
ItuacuBrazil 8,1045,036
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4605,257
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2702,032
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,045650
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,4512,144
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,7971,117
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3742,097
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8744,893
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,9295,548
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8437,359
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4622,151
IzobambaEcuador 5,5483,448
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0315,612
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0192,497
IoanninaGreece 7,5904,717
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7681,720
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8502,392
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7107,277
IranshahrIran 10,7476,678
IstranaItaly 6,6174,112
IidaJapan 9,7716,072
IizukaJapan 10,2166,348
IrakoJapan 9,8896,145
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4037,086
IrozakiJapan 9,8246,105
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4027,085
IshinomakiJapan 9,3455,807
IwamizawaJapan 8,8535,502
IzuharaJapan 10,2036,341
IrbidJordan 9,0565,628
IfraneMorocco 6,3833,966
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9299,277
IlorinNigeria 9,0775,641
InchonNorth Korea 9,9396,176
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8052,986
IslamabadPakistan 10,4716,507
IquitosPeru 5,9813,717
IloiloPhilippines 12,8988,015
IasiRomania 7,3504,567
IcaRussia 7,1634,451
IlirnejRussia 5,7803,591
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1125,041
IrkutskRussia 8,6905,400
Ivdel’Russia 7,3294,554
IbizaSpain 6,4404,002
IspartaTurkey 8,3055,161
IstanbulTurkey 7,9474,939
IzmirTurkey 8,0595,008
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0394,374
IzmailUkraine 7,5624,699
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7881,111
Independence, KsUsa 1,7591,093
Indian Lake, NyUsa 880547
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,118695
Indianola, IaUsa 1,300808
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 805500
Inverness, FlUsa 2,2711,411
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,132704
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 564350
Ithaca, NyUsa 901560
IsokaZambia 12,6627,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -