Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1975,715
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0265,609
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3525,812
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3037,024
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4085,225
RosarioArgentina 9,4025,843
RichmondAustralia 15,3609,545
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6129,080
RecifeBrazil 7,8744,893
RemansoBrazil 7,6494,753
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7564,198
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9315,550
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9985,591
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1065,037
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2141,376
Red Lake, OnCanada 828514
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,586986
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,590988
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8741,786
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5261,570
Roberval, QcCanada 748465
RuoqiangChina 10,1376,299
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3802,722
RandersDenmark 5,7683,585
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5382,198
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4902,169
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9265,547
RumipambaEcuador 5,6203,492
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2655,757
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3885,834
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1485,685
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7073,547
RostockGermany 6,0203,741
RhodesGreece 8,2855,148
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1012,548
ReykhólarIceland 3,8262,378
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8492,392
RamsarIran 9,3665,820
RashtIran 9,2815,767
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1013,170
RadicofaniItaly 6,8034,228
Resia PassItaly 6,4474,006
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7694,207
RivoltoItaly 6,6504,133
Rolle PassItaly 6,5544,072
RomeItaly 6,9184,299
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9144,296
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6864,155
RumoiJapan 8,7875,460
RigaLatvia 6,4033,979
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4794,026
RodriguesMauritius 15,5349,653
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8355,490
RabatMorocco 6,2323,873
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,6557,864
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3847,696
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2588,860
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4608,986
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4328,968
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8328,596
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8618,613
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8099,202
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9058,641
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7118,520
RivasNicaragua 4,2372,633
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,9866,827
RebolyRussia 6,1563,825
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9194,921
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3646,440
RagaSudan 10,5716,569
RashadSudan 10,6306,606
RenkSudan 10,7536,682
RumbekSudan 10,9886,828
RanongThailand 13,4098,333
Roi EtThailand 12,7117,899
RizeTurkey 8,5185,293
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,6656,006
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4994,660
RomnyUkraine 7,3264,552
RovnoUkraine 6,9974,348
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7106,656
RochaUruguay 9,7356,049
Racine, WiUsa 850528
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,536954
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6841,046
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6851,047
Reading, PaUsa 1,131703
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2642,028
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0651,283
Redding, CaUsa 3,2472,018
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3002,051
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1251,942
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,002622
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,387862
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,387862
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,360845
Rochester, MnUsa 981609
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 790491
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,262784
Rockford, IlUsa 954593
Rockville, InUsa 1,107688
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,275792
Rome, GaUsa 1,7271,073
Roseau, MnUsa 985612
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1621,965
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5541,587
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,266786
Rushville, IlUsa 1,245774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -