Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9426,178
ShkoderAlbania 7,3234,550
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9494,318
SaltaArgentina 8,4275,237
San AntonioArgentina 10,1726,321
San LuisArgentina 9,3315,798
San RafaelArgentina 9,4435,868
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7276,045
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7695,449
SarmientoArgentina 10,6426,613
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3569,542
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3489,537
SalzburgAustria 6,5144,048
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7995,468
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0335,613
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9185,542
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1352,570
SaveBenin 8,9625,569
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7104,791
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1204,424
SalvadorBrazil 8,1635,072
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2465,746
SantaremBrazil 6,3483,945
SantosBrazil 8,9055,533
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6465,373
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8954,285
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5674,702
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2215,730
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0695,636
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7705,450
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8354,247
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6585,380
São PauloBrazil 8,8485,499
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6055,347
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6474,131
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8274,864
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0044,974
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5355,304
SobralBrazil 7,1564,447
SoureBrazil 6,4454,005
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6714,767
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6596,002
SurubimBrazil 7,8094,852
SadovoBulgaria 7,6244,738
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5794,710
SofiaBulgaria 7,4964,658
SiemreapCambodia 13,0078,083
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8081,124
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0321,263
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,324823
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3882,105
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,1541,338
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,259782
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7261,072
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 361224
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,220758
Scott, SkCanada 1,8691,162
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,162722
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,526948
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 920572
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6122,245
Simcoe, OnCanada 744462
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 684425
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2691,410
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0591,901
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,7391,080
Summerside, PeCanada 1,421883
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8041,121
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8131,126
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7041,059
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9653,707
SalCape Verde 6,4103,983
SantiagoChile 9,2935,775
SewellChile 9,3615,817
ShanghaiChina 10,7426,675
ShantouChina 11,7007,270
ShenyangChina 9,5685,945
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0962,545
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3242,687
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3932,730
SibenikCroatia 6,9854,340
SplitCroatia 7,0334,370
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0833,780
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7333,563
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5192,187
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6442,264
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5722,220
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5092,180
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5582,211
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6182,248
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5032,177
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5972,235
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5492,206
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6592,274
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5492,206
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4922,170
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4722,158
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6242,252
San GabrielEcuador 5,4463,384
SalloumEgypt 8,5335,303
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7525,439
SohagEgypt 9,3595,816
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3065,783
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0182,497
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4827,135
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7543,575
StrasbourgFrance 6,1533,824
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8283,621
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5643,458
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3485,188
SchleswigGermany 5,8643,644
StuttgartGermany 6,2283,870
SamosGreece 8,1075,038
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8624,886
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1335,054
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6421,642
SiguiriGuinea 7,8374,870
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8942,420
SzegedHungary 7,0274,367
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7584,199
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8032,363
SagarIndia 11,6587,244
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4626,502
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4178,337
SemnanIran 9,6105,972
ShahroudIran 9,5895,959
ShirazIran 10,1746,322
ShannonIreland 4,9233,059
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4944,035
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1444,439
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4364,621
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6084,106
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7684,206
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3574,572
SigonellaItaly 7,4194,610
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6045,347
SagaJapan 10,2696,381
SaigoJapan 9,8646,129
SakaiJapan 9,9346,173
SakataJapan 9,3535,812
SapporoJapan 8,8855,521
SaseboJapan 10,2986,399
SendaiJapan 9,3785,827
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2336,359
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1776,324
ShinjoJapan 9,3515,811
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0586,250
ShirakawaJapan 9,5175,914
ShizuokaJapan 9,8036,092
SumotoJapan 9,9996,214
SuttsuJapan 8,9525,563
SuwaJapan 9,7076,032
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2395,741
SavannakhetLaos 12,6477,859
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4474,006
SiluteLithuania 6,4033,979
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4544,632
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2208,837
SalimaMalawi 13,1078,145
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5528,421
SibuMalaysia 14,1008,762
SanMali 7,9924,966
SegouMali 7,8924,904
SikassoMali 8,0955,031
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0119,328
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8722,406
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4495,871
SainshandMongolia 9,4575,877
SafiMorocco 6,1853,844
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3333,936
SittweMyanmar 12,2687,623
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4023,357
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8373,006
SaiqOman 11,0406,860
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4787,133
SurOman 11,1726,943
SialkotPakistan 10,6266,603
SibbiPakistan 10,7556,684
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8245,483
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2414,499
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8928,011
SandomierzPoland 6,7674,205
SniezkaPoland 6,4534,010
SuwalkiPoland 6,5664,080
SzczecinPoland 6,2053,856
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8703,648
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7212,934
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7462,328
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1499,414
Satu MareRomania 7,0544,383
SibiuRomania 7,2794,523
SulinaRomania 7,6264,739
SadrinskRussia 7,8734,893
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4364,000
SalekhardRussia 6,8594,262
SaratovRussia 7,7764,832
SejmcanRussia 6,6304,120
SelagoncyRussia 7,0754,397
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0975,032
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2535,129
SmolenskRussia 6,9304,306
SociRussia 8,2495,126
SortovalaRussia 6,3163,925
SuntarRussia 7,4824,650
SurgutRussia 7,5234,675
SverdlovskRussia 7,7214,798
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9824,339
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8952,420
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9146,160
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6678,493
SingaporeSingapore 14,3358,908
SliacSlovakia 6,7904,219
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9196,164
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7206,040
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8373,627
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9083,672
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7823,593
SevilleSpain 6,0523,761
SennarSudan 10,6446,615
ShambatSudan 10,3866,454
ShendiSudan 10,3496,431
StenseleSweden 5,5593,454
StockholmSweden 5,9643,706
StorlienSweden 5,4553,390
SundsvallSweden 5,7293,560
SantisSwitzerland 6,3433,942
SongeaTanzania 12,9188,027
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5847,820
SongkhlaThailand 13,7158,522
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9068,020
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5038,391
SurinThailand 12,8437,980
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6225,358
SokodeTogo 8,7875,460
SfaxTunisia 7,3624,575
SousseTunisia 7,2734,519
SamsunTurkey 8,2925,153
SiirtTurkey 8,8755,515
SivasTurkey 8,4655,260
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8096,096
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2303,250
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8152,992
SarataUkraine 7,5484,691
SarnyUkraine 6,9644,328
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8844,899
SumyUkraine 7,3734,582
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7206,662
SaltoUruguay 9,3115,786
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3092,056
Safford, AzUsa 2,9131,810
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 966600
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3821,480
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,344835
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,532952
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,066663
Salem, InUsa 1,192741
Salem, OrUsa 3,0701,908
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4891,547
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5101,560
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5921,611
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4072,117
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4292,131
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7462,328
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5072,179
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 827514
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5082,180
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4752,160
Santuck, ScUsa 1,604996
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 356221
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9251,196
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9501,212
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8391,143
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,192741
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9121,809
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9151,811
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7571,092
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8411,766
Selma, AlUsa 1,9741,226
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,191740
Seymour, InUsa 1,192741
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,286799
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9181,192
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1111,312
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,328826
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,269789
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 910565
Southport, NcUsa 1,7531,089
Sparta, IlUsa 1,380858
Spencer, WvUsa 1,164723
Spickard, MoUsa 1,350839
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5691,596
Spooner, WiUsa 813505
Springfield, IlUsa 1,207750
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6161,004
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4863,409
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 973605
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,343835
Stambaugh, MiUsa 593369
Stamford, CtUsa 1,144711
State College, PaUsa 1,023636
State University, MsUsa 1,9051,184
State University, NmUsa 2,8111,747
Staunton, VaUsa 1,281796
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1481,335
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,289801
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3302,069
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,238770
Storrs, CtUsa 1,157719
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8601,156
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8331,139
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8071,744
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,429888
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,412878
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 852529
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6686,008
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7152,930
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8242,998
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3733,339
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4343,998
SocotraYemen 11,9027,396
SenangaZambia 12,4897,761
SerenjeZambia 12,7537,925
SeshekeZambia 12,6757,877
SolweziZambia 12,3917,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -