Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0316,234
FarahAfghanistan 10,2726,383
FormosaArgentina 8,7445,433
ForrestAustralia 16,73410,399
FrancistownBotswana 13,2098,208
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6204,735
FloraniaBrazil 7,5834,712
FlorestaBrazil 7,7284,802
FlorianoBrazil 7,3194,548
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1965,714
FormosaBrazil 8,0034,973
FortalezaBrazil 7,2584,510
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7805,456
FrancaBrazil 8,5135,290
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,449900
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,1171,315
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0671,284
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7671,720
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1591,342
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7401,703
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,2051,370
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6451,643
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3851,482
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,239770
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,252778
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,7971,117
FayaChad 9,3045,781
FamagustaCyprus 8,7215,419
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7473,571
FarafraEgypt 9,0915,649
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5796,574
FichtelbergGermany 6,3243,930
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1063,794
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5354,683
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4441,518
FaranahGuinea 7,8404,872
FalconaraItaly 6,8444,253
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7014,164
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1394,436
FonniItaly 6,8574,261
FrontoneItaly 6,8144,234
FrosinoneItaly 6,9904,344
FukauraJapan 9,1775,702
FukueJapan 10,3756,447
FukuiJapan 9,7766,075
FukuokaJapan 10,2336,359
FukushimaJapan 9,4445,869
FukuyamaJapan 10,0476,243
FushikiJapan 9,6716,010
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5135,911
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6279,089
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9069,263
FunchalMadeira 5,6123,488
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3292,690
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3653,955
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3663,335
FaroPortugal 5,9373,689
FerganaRussia 9,7156,037
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7854,838
FalunSweden 5,7723,587
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5703,461
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9144,918
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,0752,532
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,551964
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,197744
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,066663
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,100684
Farmington, MeUsa 1,058658
Farmington, MnUsa 936582
Farmington, MoUsa 1,406874
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,348838
Fayette, IaUsa 1,024636
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7621,095
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6271,011
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,1591,342
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,0861,296
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,6281,633
Findlay, OhUsa 936582
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8481,770
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 724450
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 777483
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0231,257
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,139708
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9591,217
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5261,570
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6181,005
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8431,145
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 961597
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1981,366
Framingham, MaUsa 1,161721
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,286799
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3051,432
Franklin, PaUsa 955593
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,342834
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,2952,047
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,223760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -