Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1564,447
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7214,177
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7214,176
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0124,358
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6355,987
AzulArgentina 9,8376,113
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,33510,151
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71411,008
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7699,799
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8379,841
AmberleyAustralia 14,7869,188
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8995,530
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1395,679
AimoresBrazil 8,6795,393
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0895,027
AltamiraBrazil 6,5334,059
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7594,200
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8935,526
ApodiBrazil 7,4834,650
AracajuBrazil 8,0344,993
AracuaiBrazil 8,3725,202
AragarcasBrazil 7,8474,876
AraxaBrazil 8,4335,240
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7904,841
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,8661,781
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8171,751
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5112,182
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,0141,252
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7392,323
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 474295
Atikokan, OnCanada 673418
AbecheChad 9,7746,074
AntofagastaChile 8,1895,089
AricaChile 7,6304,741
AltaiChina 9,1745,701
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,4243,370
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,3603,331
AraucaColombia 4,8353,004
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4652,153
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5542,208
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5922,232
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8465,497
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1085,660
AswanEgypt 9,6586,002
AsyutEgypt 9,2755,764
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0422,512
AsmaraEritrea 10,8146,720
AssabEritrea 11,2466,988
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3867,075
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6944,160
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5715,326
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,96211,162
AccraGhana 8,9765,578
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7854,838
AthensGreece 7,8984,908
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9224,923
AasiaatGreenland 2,6761,663
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1221,940
AputiteqGreenland 3,4022,114
AkureyriIceland 4,0142,494
AgraIndia 11,2827,011
AhmedabadIndia 11,5867,200
AkolaIndia 11,9587,431
AllahabadIndia 11,5447,173
AmritsarIndia 10,7276,666
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1708,805
AbadanIran 9,8936,147
ArakIran 9,6045,968
AlbengaItaly 6,4984,038
AlgheroItaly 6,7574,199
AmendolaItaly 7,1434,439
AnconaItaly 6,8544,259
ArezzoItaly 6,7664,204
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7345,427
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7755,453
AbashiriJapan 8,6795,393
AburatsuJapan 10,4076,467
AikawaJapan 9,5025,905
AjiroJapan 9,7696,070
AkitaJapan 9,2635,756
AkuneJapan 10,4006,463
AomoriJapan 9,1285,672
AsahikawaJapan 8,7785,455
AsosanJapan 10,2836,390
AmmanJordan 9,1155,664
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5195,915
AinaziLatvia 6,3503,946
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0938,757
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2798,873
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4328,968
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9928,695
AtarMauritania 6,8124,233
AgalegaMauritius 14,2698,867
AcapulcoMexico 3,9532,457
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3125,787
AltaiMongolia 9,3605,816
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3645,819
AgadirMorocco 6,3023,916
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7803,592
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7909,191
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2938,882
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9038,639
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4578,984
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8788,624
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,2192,622
AgadezNiger 8,6135,352
AsuncionParaguay 8,6605,382
ArequipaPeru 7,3894,592
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1147,527
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5275,920
AradRomania 7,1004,412
AjanRussia 7,6624,761
AldanRussia 7,7394,809
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0024,972
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6734,768
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0855,024
AnadyrRussia 5,5923,475
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4253,992
ArmavirRussia 8,1835,085
AstrakhanRussia 8,3495,188
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1216,910
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4853,408
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2183,864
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3513,947
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3343,936
Abu HamedSudan 10,0876,268
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7516,681
AqiqSudan 10,4996,524
ArbaatSudan 10,2806,388
AromaSudan 10,5966,584
AtbaraSudan 10,2926,396
Abu KamalSyria 9,1505,686
AleppoSyria 8,7985,467
AranyaprathetThailand 12,9818,067
AtakpameTogo 8,9025,532
AdanaTurkey 8,6275,361
AfyonTurkey 8,2175,106
AnkaraTurkey 8,2375,118
AntalyaTurkey 8,3925,215
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,5595,940
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0853,160
AberporthUk 5,2133,239
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2283,249
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9034,911
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7184,796
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7726,694
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7636,688
ArtigasUruguay 9,2395,741
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,7971,117
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,277794
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0411,889
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3701,473
Ada, MnUsa 1,111690
Adrian, MiUsa 834518
Aiken, ScUsa 1,7151,066
Akron, OhUsa 948589
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2991,429
Albany, GaUsa 1,9411,206
Albany, New YorkUsa 995618
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,052654
Albion, NeUsa 1,459907
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5351,575
Aledo, IlUsa 1,150715
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,328825
Algona, IaUsa 1,139708
Alice, TxUsa 2,7261,694
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,118695
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7731,102
Alma, MiUsa 740460
Alpena, MichiganUsa 491305
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7661,719
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2231,382
Amherst, MaUsa 1,101684
Amite, LaUsa 2,1861,358
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2562,645
Anderson, InUsa 1,084674
Anderson, ScUsa 1,604997
Angelica, NyUsa 893555
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 834518
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3332,071
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,2001,367
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,4931,549
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,555966
Ashland, WiUsa 689428
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,0791,913
Atchison, KsUsa 1,484922
Athens, GaUsa 1,7211,070
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,7611,094
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,271790
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,6164,111
Auburn, NeUsa 1,494929
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7851,109
Augusta, MtUsa 2,1931,363
Aurora, IlUsa 931578
Austin, TxUsa 2,4831,543
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2265,733
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6916,022
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5992,858
AdenYemen 11,4017,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -