Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0906,892
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2068,207
ParanaArgentina 9,2875,771
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1455,683
PehuajoArgentina 9,6976,026
PergaminoArgentina 9,5125,911
PigeArgentina 9,8756,136
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2015,718
PosadasArgentina 8,9325,550
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7495,437
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2285,734
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7496,058
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54110,900
Port HedlandAustralia 16,28610,120
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6352,880
ParakouBenin 8,8625,507
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9114,916
ParacatuBrazil 8,1955,092
ParanaBrazil 7,6774,771
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9845,582
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2825,146
ParintinsBrazil 6,2923,910
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0194,362
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1345,676
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3515,189
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5494,691
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8254,862
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3225,171
PeixeBrazil 7,5964,720
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7054,788
PicosBrazil 7,4264,615
PiraiBrazil 8,8715,513
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9684,952
PompeuBrazil 8,4785,268
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4275,236
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3813,965
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9675,572
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7164,174
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3585,815
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4584,634
PosseBrazil 7,8994,908
PlevenBulgaria 7,5024,662
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6124,730
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,1998,202
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4411,517
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1521,337
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6601,653
Petawawa, OnCanada 543338
Peterborough, OnCanada 654407
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 595370
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0361,886
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7211,069
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1621,965
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,138707
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6611,032
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7821,729
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2762,036
Princeton, BcCanada 1,432890
ParronChile 9,3785,828
Puerto AysenChile 10,5856,578
Puerto MonttChile 10,1436,303
Punta ArenasChile 11,4417,109
PingbianChina 10,9046,776
PeralesColombia 5,0493,138
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0093,113
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3922,729
PragueCzech Republic 6,4183,988
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6202,249
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5392,199
PoloDominican Republic 3,6252,253
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4642,153
PichilingueEcuador 5,6243,495
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6143,489
PuyoEcuador 5,6793,529
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9695,574
ParisFrance 5,8233,618
PerpignanFrance 6,2633,892
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,04811,215
Port-GentilGabon 10,1526,309
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6373,503
PotsdamGermany 6,1933,849
PatrasGreece 7,7624,824
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0751,911
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7321,697
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1432,574
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5672,217
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8052,364
PecsHungary 6,9434,315
PambanIndia 13,2478,232
PuneIndia 12,1057,522
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6179,083
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4088,953
PadovaItaly 6,6244,116
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5204,051
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2644,514
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2454,502
PantelleriaItaly 7,2814,524
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5764,086
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9014,289
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8334,246
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9834,339
PiacenzaItaly 6,5334,059
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6624,140
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7204,176
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0254,366
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2194,486
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9384,311
PrizziItaly 7,3014,537
PakseLaos 12,7947,950
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9258,653
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2119,452
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2499,476
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4517,116
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2854,527
PatheinMyanmar 12,6517,861
PutaoMyanmar 11,4817,134
PyiMyanmar 12,4267,722
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3538,298
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0618,738
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0608,737
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1438,788
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9322,444
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5585,940
PohangNorth Korea 10,0106,220
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7976,088
PadidanPakistan 11,0476,865
PanjgurPakistan 10,8986,772
ParachinarPakistan 10,3656,441
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0516,867
PeshawarPakistan 10,3916,457
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6428,477
PilarParaguay 8,8145,477
PiscoPeru 7,0494,380
PiuraPeru 6,0763,776
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0174,360
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1208,153
PoznanPoland 6,3893,970
PrzemyslPoland 6,8904,282
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7343,563
PortalegrePortugal 5,8193,616
Porto Portugal 5,6163,490
PavelecRussia 7,3104,543
PecoraRussia 6,8134,233
PermRussia 7,4914,655
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2614,512
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4384,001
PjatigorskRussia 8,3535,191
PoronajskRussia 8,2175,106
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9544,943
Providenja BayRussia 5,2363,254
PskovRussia 6,5244,054
PodorSenegal 6,9904,344
PopradSlovakia 6,8174,236
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0418,725
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6138,459
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4794,026
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3988,326
Port SudanSudan 10,3186,412
ParamariboSuriname 5,4773,404
PiteňSweden 5,7083,547
PalmyraSyria 9,0045,595
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9356,173
PhetchabunThailand 12,6847,882
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,6487,859
PhraeThailand 12,5007,768
PhuketThailand 13,6438,478
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6148,460
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9488,046
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2018,203
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7332,941
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3403,318
PoltavaUkraine 7,4764,645
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4945,900
PradoUruguay 9,7226,042
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7696,071
Palestine, IlUsa 1,240770
Pana, IlUsa 1,233766
Paoli, InUsa 1,192741
Paris, IlUsa 1,135705
Park Rapids, MnUsa 976607
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1801,355
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0661,284
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0321,263
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8071,123
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,494929
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7371,701
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1431,332
Peoria, IlUsa 1,126700
Perry, OkUsa 1,9021,182
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,202747
Philo, OhUsa 1,048651
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0081,870
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,468912
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8621,157
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 897558
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,215755
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,005624
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,144711
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,232766
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6451,023
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4141,500
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 897558
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,067663
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7711,100
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9451,830
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3741,476
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,101684
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9451,830
Portage, WiUsa 783486
Portland, MaineUsa 1,125699
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0101,871
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 973605
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9211,194
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5071,558
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,370851
Princeton, InUsa 1,345836
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,207750
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1471,334
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0703,151
PetaukeZambia 12,9148,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -