Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2076,343
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3156,410
JuninArgentina 9,5765,950
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6855,397
JacobinaBrazil 7,8844,899
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4024,599
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7864,838
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2745,141
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8075,473
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0641,283
JiuquanChina 10,0986,275
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3882,727
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5292,193
JimaniDominican Republic 3,5842,227
JoensuuFinland 6,2023,854
JokioinenFinland 6,0973,789
JyvskylFinland 6,0713,773
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7661,719
JulianehbGreenland 2,5891,609
JagdalpurIndia 12,2457,609
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,1309,402
JerusalemIsrael 9,0835,645
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1582,584
JosNigeria 9,2725,762
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3362,694
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3472,701
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9056,777
JhelumPakistan 10,5596,562
JiwaniPakistan 11,0086,840
JuliacaPeru 7,3154,546
JakutskRussia 7,3014,537
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2525,128
JenisejskRussia 8,0114,978
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6175,355
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4525,252
JamestownSaint Helena 10,4196,474
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2376,362
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8796,761
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6488,481
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0883,783
JubaSudan 11,2887,014
JokkmokkSweden 5,5663,459
JönköpingSweden 5,8863,658
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8843,656
JendoubaTunisia 7,1034,414
JerbaTunisia 7,4344,620
JerseyUk 5,5233,432
JaltaUkraine 7,9034,911
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0041,246
Jackson, TnUsa 1,6201,007
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1061,309
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,204748
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,048651
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,4622,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -