Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1816,327
NeuquenArgentina 9,9266,168
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6736,011
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7928,570
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7709,178
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4709,614
NuriootpaAustralia 16,26810,109
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7431,705
NatitingouBenin 8,6935,402
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8945,527
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8186,101
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7606,065
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,591988
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9721,847
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,479919
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 904562
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0941,923
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8311,138
North Bay, OnCanada 407253
N’DjamenaChad 9,5175,914
NanchangChina 11,1516,930
NanjingChina 10,7216,662
NanningChina 11,9347,416
NicosiaCyprus 8,6835,396
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9763,714
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5252,190
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5802,225
NegeleEthiopia 11,7677,312
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2207,594
NandiFiji 12,2207,594
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9813,717
NancyFrance 6,0613,767
NantesFrance 5,6873,534
NiceFrance 6,4704,021
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1283,808
NurembergGermany 6,2863,906
NurnbergGermany 6,2833,905
NaxosGreece 8,0715,015
NanortalikGreenland 2,6211,629
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6331,636
NordGreenland 4,2022,611
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,4431,518
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2105,102
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9637,434
New DelhiIndia 11,1106,904
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1084,417
NaganoJapan 9,6425,991
NagasakiJapan 10,3386,424
NagoJapan 11,0426,862
NagoyaJapan 9,8396,114
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0936,893
NaraJapan 9,9286,170
NazeJapan 10,8046,714
NemuroJapan 8,6955,403
NiigataJapan 9,4835,893
NikkoJapan 9,5845,955
NobeokaJapan 10,2946,397
NairobiKenya 12,1807,569
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7365,429
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6956,025
NidaLithuania 6,3863,968
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,0148,708
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6529,105
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9068,020
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0158,087
NaraMali 7,6644,762
NioroMali 7,5094,666
NemaMauritania 7,5464,689
NouakchottMauritania 6,7984,225
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3788,313
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9168,648
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2898,879
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0918,756
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2012,610
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2035,719
NiameyNiger 8,4865,273
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,3703,337
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4933,413
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7402,945
NawabshahPakistan 11,1186,909
NokkundiPakistan 10,6586,623
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,0585,007
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5437,795
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4804,027
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6215,357
NikolaevRussia 7,5744,707
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9124,917
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7674,205
NizneangarskRussia 8,2645,135
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4175,230
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1634,451
NovgorodRussia 6,5894,095
NovosibirskRussia 8,3215,171
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5378,412
No. 6Sudan 9,9306,171
NyalaSudan 10,2046,341
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,5507,798
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,7737,937
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,5668,430
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,4277,722
NarathiwatThailand 13,7928,570
NigdeTurkey 8,5065,286
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,2585,753
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6464,751
Napoleon, NdUsa 902561
Napoleon, OhUsa 902561
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,503934
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1221,319
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6651,035
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,209752
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,174729
New Castlen, PaUsa 955593
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,037644
New London, WiUsa 736457
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2511,399
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2591,404
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,066663
New YorkUsa 1,144711
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,187737
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,171727
Newark, NjUsa 1,165724
Newberry, MiUsa 464289
Newberry, ScUsa 1,7151,066
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8101,125
Newnan, GaUsa 1,8381,142
Newport, TnUsa 1,493928
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8903,039
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,480919
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,424885
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2312,008
North Loup, NeUsa 1,523946
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6941,052
Norton, KsUsa 1,7321,076
Norwalk, OhUsa 909565
NdolaZambia 12,6217,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -