Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,3676,442
GhazniAfghanistan 10,3526,433
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0834,402
General PicoArgentina 9,6425,992
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4625,880
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1355,676
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6879,748
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30210,752
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,22310,081
GrazAustria 6,7124,171
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8165,478
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,8795,517
GomelBelarus 7,0764,397
GrodnoBelarus 6,6594,138
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8664,888
GoianiaBrazil 8,0414,997
GoiasBrazil 7,9294,927
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5765,329
GrajauBrazil 7,0554,384
GuairaBrazil 8,6365,367
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2864,527
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4785,268
GarouaCameroon 9,6375,989
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,0141,251
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,126700
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,9671,844
Golden, BcCanada 2,4361,514
Goose, NfCanada 1,582983
Gore Bay, OnCanada 393245
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5291,571
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,408875
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,530951
GanzhouChina 11,4677,126
GuangzhouChina 11,7867,324
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,4862,166
GuayaquilEcuador 5,7403,567
GonderEthiopia 10,9766,821
GourdonFrance 6,0313,748
GrenobleFrance 6,2723,898
GeisenheimGermany 6,0753,775
GorlitzGermany 6,3803,965
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1793,840
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,9392,448
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2553,265
GoaIndia 12,4307,724
GuwahatiIndia 11,5977,207
GelaItaly 7,4024,600
GenoaItaly 6,5154,048
GhediItaly 6,5294,057
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2764,522
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0824,401
GrossetoItaly 6,7714,208
GrottaglieItaly 7,3234,551
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7844,216
GuidoniaItaly 6,9294,306
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5145,291
GifuJapan 9,8236,104
GaoMali 8,0965,031
GuamMariana Islands 11,6357,230
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6912,294
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5722,219
GuaymasMexico 3,3992,112
GaluutMongolia 9,3255,794
GemertNetherlands 5,8433,631
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8218,589
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2528,857
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5009,010
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9638,677
GayaNiger 8,7115,413
GardermoenNorway 5,5893,473
GeiloNorway 5,4363,378
GdanskPoland 6,3363,937
GalatiRomania 7,5114,667
Gor’KijRussia 7,2654,514
GorznyjRussia 8,5445,310
GridinoRussia 6,1293,809
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1147,528
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3017,644
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3143,923
GijonSpain 5,6583,516
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3616,438
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7136,657
GoteborgSweden 5,7863,596
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7773,590
GothenburgSweden 5,7873,596
GunnarnSweden 5,5833,470
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2223,866
GabesTunisia 7,3894,592
GafsaTunisia 7,2634,514
GiresunTurkey 8,4275,237
GoztepeTurkey 7,9574,944
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,3845,831
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,4635,880
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0293,125
GajvoronUkraine 7,3614,574
GeniceskUkraine 7,7874,839
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,8831,170
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,4962,794
Galva, IlUsa 1,092679
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4691,534
Geneva, NeUsa 1,532952
Genoa, NeUsa 1,532952
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,7691,099
Glenville, WvUsa 1,173729
Gloversville, NyUsa 941585
Golconda, NvUsa 2,8361,762
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,602995
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8851,172
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6581,030
Grafton, NdUsa 1,079670
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3051,432
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,556967
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,3551,463
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 764475
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,2141,997
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7411,082
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,1321,325
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 696432
Greenfield, InUsa 1,084674
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,8831,170
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,495929
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,410876
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9581,217
Greenville, OhUsa 1,066663
Greenville, PaUsa 955593
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1331,326
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,6141,003
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6931,052
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,262784
Groton, CtUsa 1,240771
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,9992,485
GuanareVenezuela 4,6452,886
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,8152,992
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7002,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -