Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1614,450
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2004,474
EsquelArgentina 10,3286,418
EzeizaArgentina 9,6596,002
East SaleAustralia 15,9239,895
Esperance (po)Australia 17,37410,796
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37310,796
EssendonAustralia 16,0609,980
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8975,529
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3705,823
EspinosaBrazil 8,1465,062
Earlton, OnCanada 301187
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,1871,359
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,1791,354
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,1831,356
Edson, AbCanada 2,3771,477
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,1771,974
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,7391,081
Estevan, SkCanada 1,484922
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,2542,022
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4022,114
ErlianChina 9,5725,948
El CaranoColombia 4,8903,039
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1013,791
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,5502,206
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,6142,246
El ArishEgypt 9,0785,641
El TorEgypt 9,3255,795
ErfurtGermany 6,1763,838
EssenGermany 5,9253,682
EsfahanIran 9,8406,115
EilatIsrael 9,2785,765
EsashiJapan 9,0485,623
EldoretKenya 11,9207,407
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1175,666
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2023,854
EeldeNetherlands 5,7943,600
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9148,647
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,4879,002
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,1132,556
EnuguNigeria 9,4615,879
EncarnacionParaguay 8,9275,547
EvoraPortugal 5,8353,626
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7465,435
EkimcanRussia 8,1435,060
Elat’MaRussia 7,3044,539
ElistaRussia 8,1935,091
ErbogacenRussia 7,6724,768
EssejRussia 6,9014,288
Ed DueimSudan 10,5226,539
El FasherSudan 10,0986,275
El GeneinaSudan 9,9156,161
El ObeidSudan 10,4616,501
El ShowakSudan 10,7056,652
En NahudSudan 10,3846,453
EdirneTurkey 7,7524,817
ErzincanTurkey 8,5935,340
ErzurumTurkey 8,6495,374
EskisehirTurkey 8,1295,051
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,4465,870
EntebbeUganda 11,7707,314
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0783,156
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1243,184
East Tawas, MiUsa 577359
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9371,204
Eastport, MeUsa 1,267787
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,6961,054
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7211,070
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7931,736
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,189739
Elko, NvUsa 2,7601,715
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6911,051
Elmira, NyUsa 913568
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,7851,730
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 883549
Erie, PaUsa 834518
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,580982
Eugene, OrUsa 3,1221,940
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,7111,063
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,3652,091
Eureka, SdUsa 1,365848
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,3891,484
Evansville, InUsa 1,328825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -