Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kapuskasing (cda), On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kapuskasing (cda), On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kapuskasing (cda), On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7079,761
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8759,865
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2289,463
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0608,737
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82010,452
WoomeraAustralia 16,17910,054
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3379,531
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,150715
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 681423
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1251,942
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,4682,155
Wiarton, OnCanada 529329
Windsor, OnCanada 795494
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,065662
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,553965
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3192,684
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1214,425
WajimaJapan 9,6165,976
WakamatsuJapan 9,4935,899
WakayamaJapan 10,0006,214
WakkanaiJapan 8,6405,369
WajirKenya 12,1277,536
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4027,706
WindhoekNamibia 12,5677,809
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8558,610
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8138,583
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6499,103
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9138,646
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1048,765
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1568,797
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8688,618
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8778,623
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9788,686
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9118,644
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8508,606
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1048,764
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9078,642
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0718,744
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1838,813
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4278,965
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8158,585
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9258,653
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8828,627
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5439,037
WintonNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,634
WarsawPoland 6,6184,112
WroclawPoland 6,4884,031
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7366,050
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5606,562
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7616,066
WauSudan 10,7966,709
WaddingtonUk 5,3913,350
Waco, TxUsa 2,3311,449
Wake IslandUsa 9,8026,091
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8091,124
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,396867
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,6301,013
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6861,669
Walnut, IlUsa 1,012629
Warren, OhUsa 943586
Warren, PaUsa 867538
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,343834
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,251777
Washington, IaUsa 1,197744
Washington, InUsa 1,214754
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,8241,133
Watertown, NyUsa 776482
Watertown, SdUsa 1,202747
Watertown, WiUsa 874543
Wauseon, OhUsa 885550
Waverly, OhUsa 1,159720
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0241,258
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,0121,251
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,6661,035
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2461,396
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9031,182
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,053654
West Chester, PaUsa 1,163723
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,5361,576
West Point, GaUsa 1,8381,142
West Point, NyUsa 1,144711
White Hall, IlUsa 1,304811
Whitestown, InUsa 1,084674
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1651,345
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7751,103
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,6611,654
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,039646
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,448900
Williamson, WvUsa 1,270789
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,005624
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,554965
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,163723
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,211753
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7261,073
Windsor, IlUsa 1,270789
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,211753
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,093679
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,8991,802
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 897558
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7181,068
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8011,741
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,607999
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,212753
Wooster, OhUsa 958596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -